Administration

College Administration

For smooth functioning of the college, the college has constituted 29 committee/cell/unit etc. The coordinators & members are as under:

S. No. Name of the Clubs/ Committees/Cells Co-ordinator Name Members Name
1 Alumni Association Ms. Kashifa Yasin 1. Sonam Gupta
2. Rajni Sharma
2 Anti Ragging Committee Ms. Anshu Langoo 1. Rajni Sharma
2. Sonam Gupta
3 Campus Cleanliness Committee Ms. Shifaly Sharma 1. Anshu Langoo
2. Sonam Gupta
4 Co-Curricular Activity Committee Mr. Shamsher Singh 1. Barkha Sharma
2. Rupinder Kaur
5 Discipline Committee Mrs. Sonu Nayyar 1. Mridula Sharma
2. Ekta Mahajan
6 Election Committee Ms. Sangeeta Rani 1.Shifaly Sharma
2. Sunaina Bhat
7 Environment & Eco Club Ms. Rajni Bhalwal 1. Nisha Gupta
2. Rupinder Kaur
8 Examination Committee Ms. Ekta Mahajan 1. Nidhi Sharma
2. Anshu Magotra
9 Games & Sports Committee Mrs. Nidhi Sharma 1. Bharti Kanwar
2. Sunita Magotra
10 Grievance Redresser Cell Ms. Sonam Gupta 1. Kashifa Yasin
2. Ekta Mahajan
11 Guidance & Counseling Cell Mrs. Sonu Nayyar 1. Anshu Magorta
2. Anshu Langoo
12 Health & Hygiene Committee Ms. Anshu Magotra 1. Amrita
2. Amita Gupta
13 Library Committee Mrs. Seema Jamwal 1. Nisha Gupta
2. Ekta Mahajan
14 Monitoring-Cum-Auditing Committee Mrs. Nidhi Sharma 1. Shakti Singh
2. Anshu Magotra
15 N.S.S Unit Ms. Amrita 1. Nisha Gupta
2. Ekta Mahajan
16 Placement Cell Mrs. Amita Gupta 1. Sonam Gupta
2. Sunita Magotra
17 Population Club Mrs. Barkha Sharma 1. Shifaly Sharma
2. Sunaina Bhat
18 Population Club Ms. Ekta Mahajan 1. Rajni Bhalwal
2. Rajni Sharma
19 Population Club Ms. Rajni Bhalwal 1. Rupinder Kaur
2. Sonam Gupta
20 Social Welfare Committee Mrs. Mridula Sharma 1. Anshu Magotra
2. Ekta Mahajan
21 Soft Skill Cell Mrs. Amita Gupta 1. Rajni Sharma
2. Rajni Bhalwal
22 Steering Committee Ms. Ekta Mahajan 1. Sangeeta Rani
2. Ekta Mahajan
23 Audio Visual Teaching Aid Committee Mrs. Bharti Kanwar 1. Sonu
Nayyar 2. Sunita Magotra
24 Cultural Activity Committee Mrs. Sunita Magotra 1. Ekta
Mahajan 2. Amita Gupta
25 Teaching practice Committee Mrs. Bharti Kanwar 1. Amita Gupta
2. Sunita Magotra
26 Time Table Committee Ms. Shifaly Sharma 1. Rupinder Kaur
2. Ekta Mahajan
27 Workshop Committee Ms. Anshu Magotra 1. Shifaly Sharma
2. Sunita Magotra
28 Student Welfare Committee Mr. Imran Khan 1. Amrita
2. Nisha Gupta
29 Youth Red Cross, Unit Ms. Shifaly Sharma 1. Imran Khan
2. Sunaina Bhat